Skip to main content

Studio 20 is located downtown at 10 North Lemon Avenue. 
Unless otherwise noted, Middle and Upper Division classes are held at the FSU Center for the Performing Arts, 5555 North Tamiami Trail - use Stage Door entrance at side of building.

LOWER DIVISION CLASS SCHEDULE

Creative Dance 1 (Age 3-4)
Option 1:
Thursday 4:00-4:45pm   Studio 20
Option 2:
Saturday 9:30-10:15am   500 Tallevast Suite 106

Creative Dance 2 (Age 4-5)
Option 1:
Thursday 4:00-4:45pm   Studio 20
Option 2:
Saturday 9:30-10:15am   500 Tallevast Suite 106 

Pre-Ballet 1 Class Schedule (Age 5-6)
Option 1:
Thursday 5:00-5:45pm   Studio 20
Option 2:
Saturday 10:15-11:15am   500 Tallevast Suite 106

Pre-Ballet 2 (Age 6-7)
Option 1:
Tuesday 5:00-6:00pm    Studio 20
Option 2:
Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm    Studio 20
Option 3:
Thursday 5:00-5:45am    Studio 20
Option 4:
Saturday 10:15-11:15am   500 Tallevast Suite 106

Primary Class (Age 7)
Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm    Studio 20
Saturday 11:45-12:45pm    Studio 20

MIDDLE DIVISION CLASS SCHEDULE

Level 1 (Ages 8-9)
*Students attend Ballet 2 days per week
Tuesday 5:00-6:15 PM Ballet
Tuesday 6:15-7:15 PM Jazz
Thursday 5:00-6:15 PM Ballet
Thursday 6:15-7:15 PM Jazz
Saturday 11:15 AM-12:30 PM Ballet Location: 500 Tallevast Suite 106

Level 2 (Ages 8-10)
*Students attend Ballet 2 days per week, either Mon/Thu or Wed/Fri
Monday 5:00-6:15 PM Ballet
Wednesday 5:00-6:15 PM Ballet
Thursday 5:00-6:15 PM Ballet
Thursday 6:15-7:15 PM Jazz
Friday 5:00-6:15 PM Ballet
Friday 6:15-7:15 PM Jazz

Level 3 (Ages 9-11)
*Students attend Ballet Mon/Tues/Thu
Monday 6:15-7:30 PM Ballet
Tuesday 5:00-6:15 PM Ballet
Tuesday 6:15-7:15 PM Jazz
Thursday 6:15-7:30 PM Ballet

Level 4 (Ages 10-13)
*Students attend Ballet Mon/Tues/Wed/Fri
Monday 5:00-6:15 PM Ballet
Monday 6:15-7:15 PM Jazz
Tuesday 6:15-7:30 PM Ballet
Wednesday 5:15-6:15 PM Modern
Wednesday 6:15-7:45 PM Ballet with Pre-Pointe
Friday 5:00-6:30 PM Ballet

Boys Class
Tuesday 5:15-6:15 PM Ballet
Wednesday 5:15-6:15 PM Ballet
Thursday 5:15-6:15 PM Ballet

Printable Version

UPPER DIVISION CLASS SCHEDULE

Level 5
Monday 5:00-6:00 PM Pilates
Monday 6:15-7:30 PM Ballet
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Pointe
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 PM Ballet
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 PM Repertoire
Thursday 5:00-6:30 PM Ballet
Thursday 6:30-7:30 PM Pointe
Thursday 7:30-8:30 PM Musical Theater
Friday 5:00-6:30 PM Ballet
Friday 6:30-7:30 PM Pointe
Friday 7:30-8:30 PM Jazz
Optional Ballet Class: Saturday 10:00-11:30 AM at Studio 20

Level 6
Monday 5:00-6:00 PM Pilates
Monday 6:00-7:30 PM Ballet
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Pointe
Tuesday 5:00-6:30 PM Ballet
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM Musical Theater
Tuesday 7:30-8:30 PM Modern
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 PM Ballet
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 PM Repertoire
Thursday 5:00-6:30 PM Ballet
Thursday 6:30-7:30 PM Pointe
Thursday 7:30-8:30 PM Musical Theater
Friday 5:00-6:30 PM Ballet
Friday 6:30-7:30 PM Pointe
Friday 7:30-8:30 PM Jazz
Optional Ballet Class: Saturday 10:00-11:30 AM at Studio 20

Printable Version

There will be lectures scheduled on Injury Prevention, Nutrition, Music in Dance, Dance History, Photo and Resume.

Box Office: 941.359.0099
Phone: 941.359.0099
5555 North Tamiami Trail  Sarasota , FL  34243